Sec - IV, Defence Colony, District - Dehradun (U.K.)
Principal Msg
73rd Republic Day Celebration
12th Toppers 2022-23
10th Topper 2022-23
Vacancies for the year 2024
| Download
Application Form for Session 2024 Vacancies
Academic Calander
A school is an institution designed to provide learning spaces and learning environments for the teaching of students (or "pupils").....
This is a moment of jubilation I am fortunate to work with an esteemed organisation like DAV. I express my happiness on my association with a very innovative, hardworking and caring staff.....
Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/
19,Mar
Ranveer parmar PARMAR/ Geeta PARMAR Class :XII / Section : C
Manoj VERMA/ Anita Verma VERMA Class :IX / Section : A
Ajay PANWAR/ Neelam SINGH Class :IX / Section : E
Ravinder Singh CHAUHAN/ Veena CHAUHAN Class :IV / Section : A
prakash THAPLIYAL/ Sudha THAPLIYAL Class :IV / Section : C
Late Makan Singh BALURI/ Sunita BALURI Class :X / Section : E
Dinesh KHALI/ Vineeta KHALI Class :VI / Section : B
PRADEEP SINGH/ USHA DEVI Class :VI / Section : D
DEVENDRA KUMAR/ MANJU Class :XI / Section : A
20,Mar
DILIP SINGH PARMAR/ ALKA DEVI PARMAR Class :II / Section : C
NAVEEN SINGH NEGI/ ARCHANA NEGI Class :VI / Section : A
Manoj Kumar SUNDRIYAL/ Manju SUNDRIYAL Class :X / Section : A
Harish GUPTA/ Shikha GUPTA Class :XII / Section : C
Hemwati nandan POKHRIYAL/ Reeta POKHRIYAL Class :X / Section : B
upendra singh RAWAT/ seema RAWAT Class :X / Section : D
BRIJ BHUSHAN PANDWAR/ ASHA PANDWAR Class :IX / Section : D
Suraj KANOJIA/ Seema KANOJIA Class :IX / Section : E
Khushi ram KOTNALA/ Poonam KOTNALA Class :X / Section : C
Ravindra Singh SINGH/ Jyoti SINGH Class :X / Section : E
21,Mar
Yashbeer SINGH/ Subodhani DEVI Class :XII / Section : A
Narayan shah SHAH/ Pavana SHAH Class :IX / Section : D
Pradeep Chandra THAPLIYAL/ Ritu THAPLIYAL Class :IX / Section : A
Bijender Prasad SEMWAL/ Kusum Lata SEMWAL Class :IX / Section : E
Harish Prasad THAPLIYAL/ Neetu THAPLIYAL Class :VI / Section : D
Ranjeet SINGH/ Sanju SINGH Class :VII / Section : C
VIPENDRA PRASAD/ DEEPTI GODIYAL Class :IV / Section : C
Jitendra Prasad BHATT/ Jyoti BHATT Class :LKG / Section : NA
22,Mar
UTTAM SINGH / DHANITA Class :VI / Section : D
Om Parkash SAJWAN/ Shaila DEVI Class :II / Section : B
Ajay Kumar CHHETRI/ Kiran CHEETRI Class :XI / Section : B
harish THAPLIYAL/ neetu THAPLIYAL Class :VIII / Section : E
Dharmendra THAPA/ Sheela THAPA Class :XII / Section : D
23,Mar
NA NA/ Kavita JAKHWAL Class :XI / Section : C
Dinesh KUMAR SATI/ Manju SATI Class :III / Section : A
Ravinder SINGH/ Veena SINGH Class :VIII / Section : A
Birendra Prasad RANAKOTI/ Nisha RANAKOTI Class :I / Section : A
Vijay Ram RAM/ Jyoti BHATT Class :II / Section : B
Krishna SEMWAL/ Manju SEMWAL Class :I / Section : A
Dr vajshrawa ARYA/ Monika Class :I / Section : NA
Dinesh KHALI/ Vineeta KHALI Class :II / Section : A