logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Dehradun
Sec - IV, Defence Colony, District - Dehradun (U.K.)
Latest News  
 
Teachers detail  
D.A.V. Public School, Dehradun  
Details of Staff for the academic year 2018-19 (Teaching & Non Teaching)  
S.no Name of Employees (in Block Letters Designation Father's name or Husband's Name (in case of married women) Date of Birth Professional Qualification Teaching Experience Class Assigned   Nature of Appointment
1 MS SARIKA M BEMBEY PRINCIPAL MR. V.M BEMBEY 01-02-1963 M.Sc., B.Ed 22 years Principal - confirmed
2 MS. NIRMAL UPADHYAY PRT MR ALOK UPADHYAY 08-04-1959 MA, B.Ed 23 years I TO V Hindi confirmed
3 MS. NEETA JOSHI PRT MR N.C JOSHI 15/11/69 MA, B.Ed 25 years I TO X Art & Craft confirmed
4 MS. ASHU KAKKAR PRT MR G.  KAKKAR 11.5.68 MA, B.Ed 25 years I TO V English confirmed
5 MS. SEEMA JOSHI TGT MR SANDEEP JOSHI 01-06-1970 B.Sc., B.Ed 25 years VI TO X Science confirmed
6 MS. TARUNA RASTOGI TGT MR P K RASTOGI 31/10/63 MA, B.Ed 24 years IXTO X Hindi confirmed
7 MS. ASHA UNIYAL PRT MR P. UNIYAL 26/6/62 MA, B.Ed 24 years I TO V Hindi confirmed
8 MS. NEERU NAWANI PRT MR P NAWANI 8.10.65 MA, B.Ed 24 years I TO V Hindi confirmed
9 MS. TRIPTA KUMAR TGT MR R. KUMAR 22/7/61 MA, B.Ed 25 years IX  & X Social confirmed
10 MS. VARSHA DHAR PGT MR S K DHAR 27/6/63 M.Sc., B.Ed 24  years IX TO XII Science confirmed
11 MS ANURADHA TRIVEDI PRT MR A. TRIVEDI 07-01-1963 MA, B.Ed 23 years VIII TO X Hindi confirmed
12 MS. NEENA SHARMA  PRT MR U S SHARMA 04-03-1969 BA , NTT 22 years LKG LKG confirmed
13 MR. MANISH GOEL PGT MR M R GOEL 18/7/70 M.COM , B.Ed 21 years XI , XII Accounts confirmed
14 MS. SUMAN DUTTA TGT MR P. DATTA 26/6/64 MA., B.Ed 21 years VIII TO X Social confirmed
15 MS. KANCHAN KANDARI TGT MR P S RANA 14/5/70 M.Sc., B.Ed  21 years VIII TO X Maths confirmed
16 MR. ANITA BHATIA  PRT MR S BHATIA 23/1/60 MA, B.Ed 22 years I TO V English confirmed
17 MS. POONAM MEHTA PRT MR A.MEHTA 13/7/64 MA, B.Ed 20 years VI TO VIII Social confirmed
18 MS. VEENA THAPLIYAL PRT MR D.THAPLIYAL 09-02-1970 MA, B.Ed 20 years I TO V English confirmed
19 MS. POONAM GUPTA TGT MR A GUPTA 12.3.59 M.Sc., B.Ed 21 years VII TO X Social confirmed
20 Ms NANDANI ARORA PRT MR D.ARORA 19.5.64 BA,  Vocal Music in Prabhakar  16 years I TO X Music confirmed
21 MR. J.J. GYAN PTI MR G B GYAN 26/11/62 M.P.Ed 19 years I TO X PTI confirmed
22 MS. SEEMA GUSAIN TGT MR S. GUSAIN 10.1.74 M.Sc., M.Ed 14 years VI TO X Maths confirmed
23 Ms POONAM PIPLANI PRT Mr V.K Piplani 29.7.69 M.Sc., B.Ed 20 years I TO V Maths confirmed
24 MS BINITA DIMRI PGT Mr R.C DIMRI 9.1.71 M.Sc., B.Ed 13 years XI , XII English confirmed
25 Ms MONISHA TALWAR TGT Mr P..TALWAR 24.12.64 M.Sc., M.Ed 13 years  IX TO XI English confirmed
26 Ms. NEERU JAIN PRT MR.RAJEEV GUPTA 22.9.69 BA , NTT   25 years UKG UKG confirmed
27 Ms ANURADHA RAWAT  PGT Mr S.S RAWAT 12.12.78 M.Ped 10 years XI , XII PTI confirmed
28 Mr.YOGENDER PAL SINGH PGT Mr. Lila Singh 7.10.70 M.Sc., B.Ed 12 years XI , XII Chemistry confirmed
29 MR VAIBHAV ARYA PGT MR. V. Prakash  1.6.1975 M.COM M.Music Vocal,B.Music(Tabla) 13 years VI TO XII Music confirmed
30 MS. RAJANI BHATT PGT Mr. Rajesh Bhatt 25.6.1978 MA, B.Ed  10 years IX TO XII H.Sci confirmed
31 Ms. DEEPIKA NEGI PRT Mr.B.S.Thakur 21.5.1981 MA, B.Ed  11 years I TO V Maths confirmed
32 MR. GIRISH C. JOSHI PRT MR. RAM DATT JOSHI 28.6.1980 MA, B.Ed  10 years I TO X Sanskrit confirmed
33 MS. RAKHI KALA PRT Mr.J.P.Kala 13.8.1984 M.COM Visharad in Kathak, Folk Dance senior Dip 10 years I TO X Music confirmed
34 Mr. ROHIT SHARMA PGT MR. PREM SHARMA 21.4.1981 M.Sc , B.Ed 9 years XI , XII Physics confirmed
35 MR. UJJAWAL BHATTACHARYA PGT Late Mr. S.R. BHATTACHARYA 09.02.1966 MCA , B.Sc , COMPUTERS 11 years XI , XII Computers confirmed
36 MR. GIRISH CHANDRA PANT PGT MR. DEOKI NANDAN PANT 03.07.1969 M.SC, B.Ed 11 years X TO XII Maths confirmed
37 MS. POONAM KALRA NTT LATE. G.L.KALRA 06.07.1965 MA , NTT 18 years NY. Ny. confirmed
38 MRS. GURPREET ARORA PRT Mr. sanjeev Arora 22.09.1977 M.Sc,.B.Ed 8years I TO V Maths confirmed
39 MRS. SEEMA NANDRAJOG PRT MR.RAJEEV NANDRAJOG 30.11.1966 B.Sc., B.Ed 8 years VII TO X Science confirmed
40 MS. DEEPSHIKHA JAIN PRT Mr. Rajesh Jain 30.06.1965 MA., B.Ed 8 years VI TO VIII Hindi confirmed
41 MR. MAYUR SHARMA PRT Mr. Rakesh Sharma 08.02.1986 MA ,B.Ed Degree in Music 8  years I TO X Art & Craft confirmed
42 MS. RITU SINGH PRT Late. Mr. Y.P.Singh 19.10.1968 M.Sc., B.Ed 8 years VI TO IX Science confirmed
43 MS. POONAM SHARMA PRT Mr. Sanjeev Sharma 08-10-1977 MA., NTT(I),B.Ed(I),B.Lib(I) 7 years VI TO VIII General confirmed
44 MS. SUSHMA BISHT PRT Mr. M.S.Bisht 11-03-1968 MA., B.Ed 5 years VIII TO X Social confirmed
45 MS. CHANDA DORA PRT Mr. Shyam K. Dora 30-12-1976 M.Sc., B.Ed 5 years I TO V Maths confirmed
46 MRS. SHEILLY BHATIA PRT-GEN Mr. Manu Bhatia 12-11-1973 B.Sc., B.Ed 5 years I TO V General confirmed
47 MR. PUNESH KUMAR SINGH  PET Mr. Servesh Singh 01-05-1983 M.P.Ed , NIS (Judo) 6 years I TO X PTI confirmed
48 MONICA GUPTA PRT - COMP Mr. Abhishek Gupra 25-11-1977 MCA 9 years III TO X   probation
49 MS. JAGEET KAUR PRT-GEN Mr. Shamsher Singh 22-02-1990 MA., B.Ed 4 years I TO V   probation
50 MRS. POOJA NAGALIA PRT-GEN Mr. Nikhil Nagalia 13-10-1975 MA., B.Ed 6 years I TO V   probation
51 MRS. NEETU PARIHAR PRT-GEN Mr.J.S.Parihar 08-07-1976 MA., B.Ed 9 years VI TO VIII   probation
52 MR. AMIT DHIMAN ACTIVITY TR. Mr. Vinod Dhiman 17-04-1985 B.MUS TABLA 9 years VI TO VIII   probation
53 MR. S.H. ZAIDI LIBRARIAN MR S M S ZAIDI 21-01-1966 LLB, (I),  BA(II) , Eng, Sociology, Mil studies. 25 years 1 TO X MA, (Sociology ) (II) , M.Lib(I) confirmed
54 MS. SUMAN RAWAT ASST.LIB Mr. Devendra Singh 24-11-1978 M.LIB 8 years I TO X Master of Library Sci (I) confirmed
55 MR. SANJAY GANDHI Sr. Supt MR Y.P GHANDHI  12-04-1964 B.COM 27 years Administration   confirmed
56 MR. SANJAY GUPTA ASST MR S.L GUPTA 15-06-1966 B,.COM 25 years Administration   confirmed
57 Ms BHARTI CHANDRA  UDC Mr AMIT CHANDRA 15-08-1976 B.COM / COMP 13 years Administration   confirmed
58 MR. ANIL GUSAIN LDC Mr. M.S.Gusain 24-06-1979 M.COM 10 YEARS Administration   confirmed
59 MR. SIYA RAM LAB ASST Late. Shiv Vijay Ram 05-07-1980 B.Sc 7 years LAB   confirmed
60 MS RAJANI THAKUR PRT Mr RAHUL BHANDARI  10-02-1980 MA BEd 8 years vi to viii   probation
61 MS DEEPALI CHAUBEY PRT MR GOPAL CHAUBEY 02-04-1990 MA BEd 4 years III TO VII   ADHOC
62 MS RINU SHARMA  PRT MR ANUJ SHARMA 11-11-1981 MA BEd 8 YEARS I     ADHOC
63 MS MINOTI MEETU PRT MR NASEEM AHMED 02-02-1979 MA BEd 7 YEARS VI TO IX   ADHOC
64 MS ANITA DOBHAL DHYANI PRT MR ANIMESH DHYANI 29-09-1975 M.sc BEd 5 YEARS LKG   ADHOC
65 MS AYUSHI SINGH PRT MR SANJEEV  K SINGH 02-01-1984 MCA 5 YEARS III TO X   ADHOC
66 MS SIMRAN KAUR SAWHNEY PRT COL. M.S SAWHNEY 27-06-1983 MA BEd 8 YEARS II & III   ADHOC
67 Ms SUMAN RAWAT PRT MR GUMAN SINGH 18-04-1991 B.Sc  B Ed 3 YEARS I toV   ADHOC
68 MS  SAMEEKSHA GUPTA PRT MR D.K.GUPTA 26-08-1992 M.COM, B.Ed 2 YEARS II to V   ADHOC
69 MS NEETA RAMOLA PGT MR RAJENDRA KUMAR 15-07-1988 M.A.,, B.Ed 8 YEARS XI , XII   ADHOC
70 MS POOJA KOTHARI PRT MR S.P.KOTHARI 27-01-1989 MCA 3  YEARS III to X   ADHOC
71 MS  CHETNA PUSHAN TGT MR J.S. CHAUHAN 05-11-1982 M.Sc,, B.Ed 5 YEARS IX & X   ADHOC